Division 1 Winners

Congratulations to our Past Champions and Playoff Winners

Scroll down for all past champions, grand aggregate and playoff winners, full season results and past teams. Click on season link to jump to a specific season.

2019-2020 / Season 31
2018-2019 / Season 30
2017-2018 / Season 29
2016-2017 / Season 28
2015-2016 / Season 27
2014-2015 / Season 26
2013-2014 / Season 25
2012-2013 / Season 24
2011-2012 / Season 23

        2019-2020 / Season 31       

2019-2020 Results
2019-2020 Playoff Results
2018-2019 Teams

Banner Champion: Team Leung

Grand Aggregate Winner: Team Fei
B-Event Playoff Winner: Team Fei

A-Event Playoff Winner: Team Emily Bowles

C-Event Playoff Winner: Team Sargeant

 

          2018-2019 / Season 30          

2018-2019 Results
2018-2019 Playoff Results
2018-2019 Teams

Banner Champion: Team Reed / Kent
Grand Aggregate Winner: Team Reed / Kent
A-Event Playoff Winner: Team Reed / Kent

 

B-Event Playoff Winner: Team Ballard

 

C-Event Playoff Winner: Team 4KGIRL$

 

           2017-2018 / Season  29        

Full 2017-2018 Results
2017-2018 Teams

Banner Champion: Team Tao – Richmond
Grand Aggregate Winner: Team Tao – Richmond

A-Event Playoff Winner: Team Kwok – Richmond

B-Event Playoff Winner: Team Kent – Coquitlam

C-Event Playoff Winner: Team Imada – Royal City

 

         2016-2017 / Season 28          

2016-2017 Teams
Sorry No Team Pictures

Banner Champion: Team Bernier – Vancouver

Grand Aggregate Winner: Team Moore – Langley

A-Event Playoff Winner: Team Moore – Langley

B-Event Playoff Winner: Team Habkirk – Coquitlam

C-Event Playoff Winner: Team Holland – Peace Arch

 

         2015-2016 / Season 27         

2015-2016 Teams

Banner Champion: Team Hagen – Cloverdale

Grand Aggregate Winner:

A-Event Playoff Winner: Team Hagen – Cloverdale

B-Event Playoff Winner: Team Mak – Royal City

C-Event Playoff Winner: Team Deptuck – Langley

 

         2014-2015 / Season 26          

2014-2015 Teams


Banner Champion: Team Carpenter – Royal City
Grand Aggregate Winner: Team Carpenter – Royal City


A-Event Playoff Winner:
Team McCrady -Royal City


B-Event Playoff Winner:
Team Hagen – Port Moody

C-Event Playoff Winner:

 

         2013-2014 / Season 25          

2013-2014 Teams


Banner Champion:
Team Tardi – Langley
Grand Aggregate Winner: Team Tardi – Langley


A-Event Playoff Winner:
Team Vukich – Seattle


B-Event Playoff Winner:
Team Habkirk – Coquitlam


C-Event Playoff Winner:
Team McCrady – Coquitlam

 

         2012-2013 / Season 24         

2012-2013 Teams

Banner Champion: Team Vukich – Seattle

Grand Aggregate Winner:

A-Event Playoff Winner: Team Vukich – Seattle

B-Event Playoff Winner: Team Carpenter – Royal City

C-Event Playoff Winner: Team Kuiper – Peace Arch

 

          2011-2012 / Season 23         

2011-2012 Teams

Banner Champion: Team Tardi – Langley

Grand Aggregate Winner: Team Vukich – Seattle

A-Event Playoff Winner: Team Tardi – Langley

B-Event Playoff Winner: Team Habkirk – Coquitlam

C-Event Playoff Winner: Team Parker – Abbotsford

Wordpress Social Share Plugin powered by Ultimatelysocial